注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

chinaxiaoenemma的博客

 
 
 

日志

 
 

All used in English ---New concept English--Lesson one-- Excuse me  

2017-01-11 20:15:24|  分类: 全英文 新概念英 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2589089258755648518   新概念英语lesson 17---Tired and thirsty. 

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2586877593269965318 新概念英语lesson 15---Your passports, please. 

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2585077857881860614    新概念英语 Lesson 13  A new dress.

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2583320477523602950   新概念英语 Lesson 11  Is this your shirt?

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2581123326873911302    新概念英语 Lesson 9  A new dress.

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2579827582485904902        新概念英语 Lesson 7  Are you a teacher?

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2578535012077252102     新概念英语 Lesson 5  Nice to meet you.

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2577280394149525510    新概念英语 Lesson 3  Sorry sir

http://www.lizhi.fm/1991506/2575762307892599814     新概念英语Lesson 1  Excuse me   

http://chinaxiaoenemma.blog.163.com/blog/static/20306713520170117245710/       

     Hello, my name’s Xiaoen of FM 1991506. Nice to meet you all here.Today we will learn New Concept English Book 1 , Lesson one---Excuse me.We will divide it into eight parts to learn it .

     First part: read and watch the video.  before read I will give you a question. after you listen and watch the video,  please answer the question. Whose handbag is it?     

http://m.video.1kejian.com/foreign/brand/2489/

So now can you answer this question?   Whose handbag is it?  The answer is the woman's. 

     The second part: How does one convert a statement in simple present tense into a question?

For example: This is your handbag. It's a simple present tense. If we want to convert it into a question, then we need to transpose the verb "is" and the subject "this". The period should be changed into a question mark at the end. The subject-verb order in a question is inverted.

In standard English, questions always use subject-verb inversion.

In speech, “Yes and No ”questions have a rising tone, a statement has a neutral or falling tone.

For example: Is this your coat?  

Answer: Yes, it is mine . or No, it is not my coat.Mine is red.  

Yes and No questions are rising tone. 

Except “Yes-No” questions, the word at the end are falling tone.

For example: Where is your coat? How did you tear your coat? When did you buy your coat?  

The intonations for some questions can be rising, falling or neutral. It depends on the situation, what the speaker is emphasizing and how they are feeling.

      Third prat: The vocabulary in "Lesson one " inclodes ----- excuse me    pardon     handbag    thank you   very much. 

      Fourth part: Language point

Fist----Excuse me 

      This forms it is often used to apologize when we want to attract the attention of other, to disturb others, or interupt others , usually you can use this expression. For exmaple: To a stranger for directions, use others phone, from his way around in others in the banquet or meeting to leave for a while and so on can be used. 

Second----Yes?

     We are going to use the word reading rising tone, said some not sure or ask, also contains the meaning of each other to go on, please. Equivalent to the Chinese in the, Uh, What's the matter? What's wrong? 

Third----Pardon?

     When we didn't hear or didn't understand each other, and hope each other can repeat it, you can use this expression. Pardon is the form of a thumbnail. Its complete sentence should be ---I beg your pardon?  

Fourth----Thank you very much. 

     In life, if we want to thank a man, we can also say so--- Thank you.     Thanks.     Thanks a lot. 

      Fifth part  Learning English Numbers ( 1 to 10)

1---one   2---two  3---three   4---four     5---five 6---six     7---seven    8---eight    9---nine   10---ten

      Sixth part  word study

1----watch    2----coat     3---coat and skirt   4---dress

5----skirt   6----casual dress    7----evening dress   8---shirt      

      Seventh part  Grammar in use

     General questions----General questions according to its structure is divided into several kinds. Through the subject-predicate inversion can be with statements into general questions. Be is a general designation. Be verb includes---am, is, are, were, was, 

     Declarative sentence------- This is your watch.

     Interrogative sentence-------Is this your watch? 

     In this lesson, we learned the basic sentence pattern is a general question. Is this your ?and it must answer ---Yes, it is. ( Or, simply, "yes" or "yeah". and sometimes "uh" or "huh".)

        Eighth part  Exercises-- Fill in the bracket, from each of the four options selected the right one.

       Today we have learned about New Concept English Book 1-- lesson one--Excuse me. I hope you practice more. It's best to recite the lesson one --excuse me. We learn the main structures--is this your and yes, it is. To do more practice, it is better to speak out loud. The main goal is to enlarge (expand) our vocabulary. That is all for today. Thank you very much, see you next time.

Additional part:   

Normal sentence's structure:
S = Subject, V = Verb, O = Object.
He (s) likes (v) me (o) - Does he like me?
When it's in the present tense, //"Does" is added before the main subject// when it's a singular pronoun/noun// - also removes the "s" //from the main verb too, since "Does" has already been added,// it's no longer necessary,// just like in my example.
When it's a plural pronoun/noun:
They (s) do (v) it (o)// - Do they do it? 
Add  "do" in front of the main pronoun and go on// with the rest of the sentence normally.

1--  (     ) am a student,  and  (    ) sister is a nurse.      

A: My / I     B: I / I      C: Me/ my        D  I / my           

The correct answer is D.  I am a student,  and my sister is a nurse. 

2-- Excuse me!  Is this (   ) coat?        A. your  B:yours  C: you     D  yous

The correct answer is A   Excuse me!  Is this your coat?  

3--Carol and I (       ) student, and  (     ) parents are doctors.   

A:am  / my    B:  are /our    C: is / her     D:  are / we 

The correct answer is B    Carol and I are student, and  our parents are doctors. 

4--- Is this handbag (       )?   

A:her    B:  hers   C: she    D:  she's 

The correct answer is B  Is this handbag hers? 

5--- Is this your pencil?   (     ). 

A:Yes, this is   B: No, it isn't my     C: Yes, it is     D:  Yes, it is my

The correct answer is C.   Is this your pencil? Yes, it is. 

6---Is this your brother? Yes, (      ).   

A: he is     B: this is         C: it isn't            D:  it is 

The correct answer is A.      Is this your brother? Yes, he is. 

7---This is my sister.  (          ).     A:Good morning      

B: Nice to meet you.      C: Nice to meeting you.     D:  How are you?

The correct answer is B.  This is my sister.  Nice to meet you. 

8---Is this your sister? (        ) .        

A: Yes, she is        B: Yes, he is      C: Yes, you are     D:  Yes, it is.

The correct answer is A.        Is this your sister? Yes, she is. 

9---Mark Twain was (    ) American writer.        

 A: the       B: a       C:              D:  an

The correct answer is D.   Mark Twain was an American writer.

10---Is this your sweater, Joy?  No, it's not (   ) sweater. (   ) is yellow.  A:my /Mine   B: mine /My   C: mine /Mine    D:  my / My

The correct answer is A.       Is this your sweater, Joy?  No, it's not my sweater. Mine is yellow. 

11---What  (   ) the number of the girls in your class?  About twenty.      A: am       B: are       C:be            D: is

The correct answer is D.     What  is the number of the girls in your class? 

12--- Do you know the woman in the red dress? Certainly. She's Mrs. Xu. She teaches  (  ) English. 

A: our       B: ours     C:we       D:us    The correct answer is D.

Do you know the woman in the red dress? Certainly. She's Mrs. Xu. She teaches  us English.

13-- My parents gave (  ) a nice toy dog for my birthday.   

A: I      B: mine        C:me            D: my

The correct answer is C.  My parents gave me a nice toy dog for my birthday. 

14---I met Kate on (  ) way home yesterday.    

A: his     B: my       C:ours            D: me 

The correct answer is B.  I met Kate on my way home yesterday.      (on one's way home)

15---When Yang Liwei came back from space, many reporters interviewed (   ) and got some first-hand information.        

 A: his     B: himself       C:him          D: he    

The correct answer is C.  When Yang Liwei came back from space, many reporters interviewed him and got some first-hand information.     (interview sb)

    

 https://www.italki.com/teachers/professional      119--9002-- @123-456@e--a

https://www.englishforums.com/      119--9002@qq.com -- @000-741@
http://chinaxiaoenemma.blog.163.com/blog/      chinaxiaoenemma--@000-741@
http://www.language-exchanges.org/content/welcome      xiaoenchina --119--9002--456a7a9c--skype--xiaoenchina--@123-456@e--a--qq--119--9002--@123-456@e--a
 http://emmaxueyingyu.blog.163.com/blog/#m=0    old blog
  评论这张
 
阅读(247)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017